Broadcast BUSINESS/INITIATIVE Africa

COUNTRIES

CHANNELS

BROADCASTING : JANUARY 2015

ANGOLA

RTP AFRICA

Saturday 4:15pm ; Sunday 6: 30am ; 2:15pm

BENIN

GOLFE TV

Tuesday 8: 30pm ; Saturday 8:30 pm

ORTB

Change in process

BOTSWANA

BTV

Wednesday 9:30pm

BURKINA FASO

RTB

Tuesday 2:15pm ; Wednesday 2:pm

BURUNDI

RTNB

Thursday 5:pm

CAMEROON

STV

Monday at Thursday 11:30am

CRTV

Wednesday 9:am

CAPE VERDE

RTP AFRICA

Saturday 4:15pm ; Sunday 6: 30am ; 2:15pm

CENTRAL AFRICA

TVCA

Monday 17 : 30pm

CHAD

TVTCHAD

Monday 3 :30 pm ; Tuesday 9 :30 am

COTE D’IVOIRE

RTI 2

Change in Process

CONGO BRAZZA

TVCONGO

Wednesday 12:pm

CONGO RD

ANTENNE A

Saturday 10 : 30 am

RTA

Tuesday 7: pm ; Friday 8: pm

DJIBOUTI

RTD

Daily 2:00pm

ETHIOPIA

ETV1 French

 Thursday  11:am

ETV2 English

Wednesday 8:15pm ; Friday 8:15pm

EUROPE & AFRICA

CFI

 Saturday 12:30pm

 

TELESUD

Sunday 7:30pm ; 5:am ; Wednesday 00:30 am; Saturday 03: 30 am

GABON

GABON TV

Tuesday 9 :30am ;  Friday 9 :30am

GHANA

BTA

Wednesday 6:30 pm ; Sunday 6:00pm

GUINEA

RTG BOLBINET

Change in process

GUINEA BISSAU

RTP AFRICA

Saturday 4:15pm ; Sunday 6: 30am ; 2:15pm

KENYA

KBC

Monday 10: am . Tuesday 10:am

MADAGASCAR

RTA

Sunday 10:45pm ; Friday 11:30 am 

MALI

ORTM

Wednesday 6 :30pm

MAURITIUS

MBC2

Wednesday 6 :pm

MAURITANIA

TVM1

Thursday 10 :pm

MOZAMBIQUE

RTP AFRICA

Saturday 4:15pm ; Sunday 6:30am ; 2:15pm

NAMIBIA

NBC1

 Wednesday 5:30 pm

NBC2

Thursday 9::30am

NIGER

ORTN

Change in process

TV DOUNIA

Tuesday 5 : pm ; Thursday 10 am

NIGERIA

AIT

Wednesday 5:00pm

NTA NETWORK

Tuesday  9:30 am ; Friday 9:am

NTA1(ABUJA)

Saturday 5:30pm; Monday 7:30pm

PORTUGAL

RTP AFRICA

Saturday 4:15pm ; Sunday 6: 30am ; 2:15pm

RWANDA

TVR

Monday 1 :pm, Wednesday 1 :00pm

SAO TOME

RTP AFRICA

Saturday 4:15pm ; Sunday 6:30am ; 2:15pm

SENEGAL

RTS 1

Monday  2: 25pm

SIERRA LEONE

SLBS

Thursday 8 :30pm ; Friday 8 :30am ; Sunday 8 :30am       every day at 1:pm

SUDAN

SSTV

Monday 6:30pm; Tuesday 6:30pm

TANZANIA

CHANNEL 10

Wednesday 8:30pm ; Thusday 11: am

TBC

Monday 5 :30 pm ; Friday 11 : am

TOGO

TV7

Tuesday 7 :pm ; Friday 7 : pm

UGANDA

WBS

 Monday 12: pm ; Saturday 3:pm

UBC

Thursday 10: am ; Friday 10: am

UK

BEN TV

Tuesday 8:am ;12: 30 pm; 4:pm  :  Friday 12: 30 pm

ZAMBIA

ZNBC 1

  Monday 1 :pm 

ZNBC 2

Saturday 9 : 30 pm